Finding peace again.

Saturday, January 17, 2004

Hmmm...woke up at 9.30...ate a lil n bathed b4 i went to meet ZQ...had BS at the new BK...there's this lil kid who i think is abt sec 1 from my sch i guess...seems familiar...well...he looked at me n wave...i was kinda stunned so gave a weak smile back... went to look for presents coz ZQ n Pei Fem forgot it was also Yi En's B'day...saw GoRgEoUs Abi n her netball frens...didn't see her at 1st coz once i saw netballers i looked away...guess i was lucky coz she came up n said hi to me...
*Gr|nZ*
Aft that accompanied ZQ for lunch n we sat rite in front of this gal from my sch...can't remember her name...think its Selina...yah...confirmed...juz checked the yr book...guess we gave her a fright...lol...she left in a hurry after she finished her ban mian...hmmm...went to the library to accompany ZQ...was sniffing all the way...guess i irritated lots of ppl but nobody seemed to glare at me...oh well...came home n am now slacking...gonna wait till later then go for the BBQ...hope my tastebuds wun fail me!
Am STARVING now...
*ZzZzZz*


4:10 PM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss