Finding peace again.

Tuesday, April 13, 2004

After sch went home...dwl some stuff for my sound card driver n games...a whole file...guess wad...my mum logged out of my a/c while i was out and as a result all was gone...she only told me tat she was switching off the moniter...turned out she did tat...n also logged out...so thus the cpu was left running for close to 9 hours...darn...all for nothing...gave her a piece of my mind...gonna apologize later though...coz...i'm juz mad coz its like really wasting current...well...anyway...went out to study...


Met Dorcas n her fren, my senior, Serene in the library...did SS notes...left at abt 6.30...wanna watch movie de...end up no movie so went to eat...Dorcas lahz...haha...she hungry mahz...then serene left looong time ago le...ordered the beef noodle for her...then ate the rest tat she couldn't finish....not hungry mahz...went to Dairy Queen for Strawberry Cheesecake Ice-cream...wait for 15++ mins...they forgot our order...pissed man...haha...then she over there try to cheer me up...hmmm...sent her off to take her condo bus then came home...discovered all gone...wen mum came home from her English class i questioned her lohz...found out the reason...oh well...

Tok to lala...her mum's cool with me toking to her over msn now...at least tats good news....yeah...neutral rite? Hmmm...hao ba...then i wun say anything more le...hope u wun be affected by me...


SeEyA...



10:48 PM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss