Finding peace again.

Thursday, April 29, 2004

WOO!!!

Juz found out today tat can do any kinda chin ups for NS...wow...thn Mr Ho...not bad lah...can tell tat he is quite knowledgable in there NS aspects...also tot us how to stretch the appropriate muscle groups...been dying to ask him which unit he was under though...hehe...KPO abt his background info...

1st 5 periods were art...did my Eng work n then also read an article from reader's digest...found out some pretty pissing facts abt Bundit, this sec 2 thai guy...gosh...so arrogant...if he tries to test me out, he's minced i tell ya...aft sch doing chin ups...said tat he can do 11 n jump 232...wadeva...its like...he hung on the bar but didn't even do any...crap shit lahz...show off...so wad if u went thru thai kick-boxing sch...u're a sad case sob...guys in thailand either end up like u, go to temples to be monks or study if they're a lil better off...i dunno much abt u...but u're def not a star from tat sch i can tell...even if u were, i wun give a hoot at all. Ur height isn't ideal n neither is ur status. So dun go flaunting tat fat ass of urs ard man. I'll get u down if u ever poke ur nose into MY area.


Anyway...all tat crap aside...recess was mainly spent talking to Mr Ho n Mr Chiang, who was so nice to compliment us...thnaking us for doing chin-ups everyday, even wen the NAPFA was over...lol...bought burgers n snuck it out of the canteen...shawn was caught by Mr Kwok so had to finish it in the canteen...Alan, CY n me ate it on the way up n finished off in the toilet...haha...gross rite? But at least the toilet was clean today...went back to class for double math periods...slept thru the most of it....2 periods accounts did some 2003 mid year paper...i'm a goner...had to refer to my notebook so many times...well...did finish my qns though...math test aft tat was pretty stress...hands were trembling aft i finished...well...left out 3 parts of the last qn...totally no time...oh well...aft sch did standing board jump n chin-ups...we tried jumping backwards...quite fun...lol...Tian Cheong told us tat kenneth can jump 150 backwards mah...me n alan managed only ard 120 at the most...the rest were ard like...60-70?

Lol...oh well...bell rang at 2.30 n aft awhile went for CLB...was sleeping also...hmmm...went to the library at abt 3.20...had to read chi books so i picked so comic...lol...most of them did the same...saw this chi book with calligraphy n chinese paintings...51 bucks manz...my my...


Aft sch came home, finished a serving of veg, n a bowl of lotus soup...remember the story of Ne-Zha?

Lol...Lotus man...

Anyway...gonna go Toa Payoh tomorrow to watch the vb match...wanna come? Juz give me a call or smth kz?


*PeAcE OuT*


|'=Le PaRkOuR'=|



5:12 PM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss