Finding peace again.

Monday, May 17, 2004

WOOOHOHOHOHOHOHOHOHOHOHOHO!!!


Its over...its over...ITS OVER!!!


Haha...if only it was my O's or even my prelimz man...well...tats one of the first leg of the MAJOR 2004 EXAMZ TRILOGY over...

Finally...


Anyway...woke up n rushed to sch...couldn't bring my bro along though i would've loved to...but was running late le...ran there...heel hurting like as if it'll burst open with every stride pumping oozing dark red blood outta my bulging veins...arg...was dripping in perspiration...n u noe WAD?!?!?!

I COULD'VE STAYED AT HOME!!!
They had chi listening compre...so there i was...waiting for the library to open...arg...studied on my own b4 at long last the librarian came...went in n studied chem...thnx God i did...coz absorbed in alot...peace n quietness...then frenz started caming in...so got distracted...nice Mdm Lau came n told me tat i had to get 20+ outta 30 for accounts mcq later if i wanna pass...so i counted n i guess i got abt 30+ outta 70 for P2...die...only 8 from my class passed...sheesh...tot can get C5 at least...hmmm...after accounts MCQ continued cramming for Chem in the library...thnx Inez n Su Ling for ur Chem Txtbk...haha...managed to cover almost everything...

For the paper itself...well...die loh...only recent stuff tat we know very lil abt came out...arg...things like reactivity series n also ionic/covalent bonding didn't come out...but mol concept which was hard to comprehend coz i didn't do much prac came out like 3-4 times n some chemical formula crap...arg...fail le lahz...


Aft tat went to TM to buy our tix n got my Adida back...woo...so happy...didn't noe tat i was a skater bag till i saw the price tag n saw the description as, "Skater Bag".

Wah...i'm no skater loh...but sure can do with the space...hehe...maybe should ask daryl boey to get the bag...skater mahz...hmmm...ate lunch at the foodcourt...wahaha...so crappy...darn u Gabriel...gosh...if only can remind u tat u ARE a Christian...so vulgar...then anyhow insult ppl...not tat i was dragged into his childish taunts with Jun Hao...but he dragged Chit Yong n Alan's mama into it as well...tried to help him wen Jun Hao suan him like siao but aft wads he did, lectured him off...went to meet Shawn at the Mac for awhile n flew down to NTUC to get a carton of Grape Aloe Vera Juice to drink during the show...


Went into the theater( thnx lala) n settled down...commercialz darn long...n then finally it started...wooo...nice scene...but its like the trademark move i guess...leap n stab down at the shoulder blade...its like...darn stupid movez...martial art practitionerz, u should noe wad i mean...exposing oneself to attack with nothing to defend...big NONO manz...ah well...juz a show...haha...but i like his mentality...the fact tat he doesn't serve the king but rather serves the ppl, is really humbling.

The nude scenes were rather queer though...like...the one with Orlando Bloom n tat gal? Wah...no commentz...like so out...n she IS older than him rite???
Hmmm...its like...only wen he shoots his bow n arrow then it remindz me of Legolas? Haha...wait...he's not tat Froddo rite? Lol...i'm confused...they look alike coz of the long, brown hair tat both Frodo n Paris have in common!!!

Hehe...then there were these bunch of galz somewhere to the right corner squelling everytime he was like cut or fell...also wen Achilles or Hector were injured, we had to go "SHHHHHHH..." or "TCHHHH..." Haha...supa funny...


Hmmm...the show was 2 hr 45 mins...yah...haha...tats coz i checked...Fagan n Clarence were quarelling the day b4 abt how long it was...one said 3 hr while the lattar said 2 hr 30 mins...ah well...i was rite wen i said tat 2 hr 45 mins is my best bet...haha...n i AM!!!


Wen it was over still felt like day...went to Challenger with the rest n then went home...yeah...now time to relax n chill for awhile...dad bought the Last Samurai DVD!!!

From Malaysia so its like...eh...fake? Hehe...but dunno if got those behind the scene stuff not...hmmm...g2g...nth to say le...hope my heel gets better!!!


Outta 5...i give Troy 4.5...


|= PK 4 LIFE!!! =|



9:08 PM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss