Finding peace again.

Friday, June 18, 2004

YaWnZzZzZz...
Arg...din sleep...spent the whole time crapping ard like looneyz!!!

WAHAHAHAZZZ!!!


LALA IS BACK IN SINGAPORE!!!
Touched down safely at 5+....wheee...


Lets start from yesterday k?
Reached Emmanuel House at abt 3 n on the way there saw Wan Yi n her fren n then her older sis Wan Sin behind...all where black siaz...wen i reached there,did a lil homework b4 Chem tution started...it was great! Finally coming close to the end of Organic Chem le...
:)
Aft tt was some briefing for Fri's(TODAY!!!) Garage event...dun think my frenz coming...so i might be sharing Christ with ppl i dun noe bahz...hmmmz...then flew down to Tampines to take 29 to the chalet...at the beach with Susan,Marc n Clarence...Clarence chipped this small yellow rubbery ball up n it landed onto a pool of water that leads to a pipe...took our time to walk over n b4 we knew it, it started floating deeper n deeper in so much tat the ball simply disappeared...scary..."like Dark Water"...Arg...

Watched Gangs of New York...damn funny...but lots of sick violence n nudity i guess...ah well...got permission to stay over...wahahaz...played a lil mahjong...then barbecued...Fagan n Brian finally came...hmmmz...quite fun...me n Susan fried sausages!!!
Thanks for the ice cream lil gal...hahaz...so sweet of ya!
Then we played 5 played dai dee from abt 2-5.30???
Kaoz...lolz...so darn long...
Switched to mahjong...hahaz...then played till abt 6.15...SUSAN FINALLY WON HER 1ST GAME!!!
Damn weird lohz...she pong...then went..."EH..."...then all of a sudden she started arranging a whole lot of tiles n then..."HU!!!"

Can't believe her at timez man...hahaz...n the same stands for everyone...plus Marc's bro, Stewart...he's my age i think...abt 17? Hmmmz...all of us were damn crappy lahz...then aft she won...we went to see the sunrise...darn nice...the went back awhile later...Marc's mum sent me,sus n marc's gal, mich to Pasir Ris interchange...took train home...supa tired...gonna sleep a little n go le..yupz...
ZzZzZzZz...


Will be gone till Sunday Evening...sooo...bye for now...

*HuGz*



9:32 AM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss