Finding peace again.

Monday, October 25, 2004

Lets see...so much has happened...losing touch with my bloggy...hehe...brief update...

Did badly for my prelims.
Hair got caught twice.
Cut once on a Fri on my own initiative...a nice lil V...went back to sch on Tuesday, got caught by the DM...
Cut the V off...still the same style...but diff hairstylist...coz my reg one was overseas...darn...not obvious anymore...DM passed it...Form Teacher din allow it...heck...not gonna bother...went ahead and kept it...like hell i'm gonna cut it again since i've cut it twice in less than 3 days...darn...same for Alan...our names were like called out twice wen we were called during assembly...zzz...at first it was like, "Alan, stay behind..." while i sniggered away," Jason, you too..." Zzzz...
Next day..." The two boys whom i've indicated to see me, come out now. Do not waste time and wait till everyone has left the assembly grounds."

-_-"


Got approached by Andy last Sun...was asked to be smth like a financial planner for the upcoming Cozy Corner in church...wow...i have 50K to play with...ttz full LOAD of God's money i'm messing with...so gotta be real careful...hmmm...

Science Prac on Mon...screwed up i guess? Haha...but its over...why worry abt tomorrow wen it may never come? Live, for today.
Graduation was the next day, Tues...
Took a few photos...glad i'm leaving this class...ssup with this school man...everyone's backstabbing each other...even though now i'm retained and in another class...the same cycle goes on...

Been slacking like mad everyday...heck...i've been playing GB!!!
Lolz...


Thank goodness for my mei who called me to inform me abt the DGL training...was a lil late...haha...band prac aft tt...great...met Lester,Fagan,Brian,Marc and Avril...ate a lil a Killiney Kopitiam...arg...ex...but nice...then played pool...the couple (Fagan & Avril) left...haha...so the 4 of us went to play x-box...took the last train home...FUN!!!

Woke up late...thank God my dad took a cab coz he knows i've got band prac...else...they'll prob throw the drumset at me for always being late...haha...asked my lil boys to read through about Satanism...since they're curious about it...passed them a book i had...band prac b4 actual worship...arg...my scores dropped onto my bass pedal!!!
ZZZ...so last song...played w/o looking...haha...quite ok lahz...
THANK YOU SUGAR FOR THE CUPCAKES!!!
Oh yah...one of my boys gave me a pair of Hard Rock Cafe Drumstix!!! Its from Japan ok...yeah...i've got 2 pairs from HRC (Hard Rock Cafe) now...the others from California or San Francisco i think...tat totals to...4 pairs! The one i'm using now is my 2nd pair which is last yr's present from Shirin...engraved de siaz...$50 buckz at least...sprayed my very 1st pair black...


Met Lester at TM...then surprised Susan and her fren, Jeslin coz they were promoting contact lenses...yeah...in the center...we treated em to Cafe Cartel...broke siaz! But worth it lahz...she's my lil gal and her fren is also my fren rite...yupz...ate the rodeo combo and viking...wahz...56 buckz...so we 2 guys share...super full...so...accompanied them from 3-10...yeah...din study in the end...zzz...die!!!
Poor Jeslin...met some unreseaonable "High-class" Service Industry customer who dissed her...shan't tok abt it...wasting ur time...lolz...Lester also kanna...while we were walking to Cartel...haha...some rude lady who bumped into him...wanna noe wad happend, ask me too...dun wanna waste MY time typing this out...oh yah...he's looking at me while i type this...wanna know why? Cause i'm staying over at his house! Yeah...lolz...Susan's supposed to be here too...but tt lil gal...guai mahz...go home...afraid her dad would be angry...yupz...so from TM, headed to Lavender, waited with her for her bus and...here i am!

Super long ehz...sorry...hehe...update mahz...thanks for spending time here...God bless you all my friends. Remember, live for today, for tomorrow may never come.


=)



1:00 AM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss