Finding peace again.

Tuesday, November 30, 2004

Woke up ard 12? Coz i slept at 4 AM...couldn't get to sleep...and even when i did...i was tossing and turning...lotsa stuff in my mind...darn tears welling up...but no...i won't let them flow.


Anyway...ate a nice, decent lunch prepared by my mum...yum!!!
Waited for my dad to leave b4 taking money from her...coz...my frenz owe me 50+...thus i'm broke...usual case ain't it?
*SIGh*
Hope my future work place contacts me soon...

Reached harbourfront at abt 2...settled down and stuff by 3? Yeah...met up with Yew Wee ,Zeng Kai and his frenz...darn...volleyball pros...pretty arrogant too...so...din really wanna play with them...
Lester, Terence, Brian and me went to play in the sea...haha...frisbee...laming ard...darn cold though...coz it rained for quite awhile after we stopped playing volleyball...i didn't wish to swim...so climbed via the rocks...dangerous siaz...but with proper techniques, should be ok...hehe...ok...laming again...

It was only the four of us on the lil island...like gayz man...arg...Lester was making nice sand balls...they're friggin round mind you...as in...REALLY circular...then me and Brian started burying ourselves into the sand...it was so darn soft, with a lil bit of help we were done! Haha...

All of us climbed back via the rocks...gosh...they took a lil longer...coz...they din know how dangerous it was! Ladedum...plus the lower rocks are filled with moss and algae...
*BLEAH*

Packed up, played a lil frisbee and then showered...in the toilet, waited for quite awhile...some guys ah...bathe super long...use toner,shampoo,moisturizer, conditioner and scrub???
Like WTH!
Think they're not gonna bathe at home lahz...but...ttz gross! Arg...nvm...after we showered, ate at Harbourfront Food court...

Yeah! The aunty gave me and Terence extra half the dried ee-mee noodles each for no extra costs! Golden mouthed Terence asked for more mahz...lol...so... i took the longest to finish...super full nehz...
Took a train down to Dhoby Gaut's X-square again...all slept during the journey...

Met Sharon from PLMGSS for awhile after we entered X-square...haha...cause she long time din see me le...played some lame games...can't figure out wadz going on loh...a darn flying cockroach crept out from under the beanie seats...Brian flicked it away...it was crawling ard his feet but he din know...lol...then got 3 galz behind us playing Shrek2...haha...they din really care...less than an hour later they gotta close...only $3...haha...so all share...hmmm...it was only 10.40 then...zzz...so early...but decided to go home lah...everyone was tired...so...reached home pretty early for the 1st time after my O's...ttz abt all for today...

Thnx Oniisan for helping me settle the template prob...if not...another looong entry would be gone again...lolz...

Still feeling...down and out? Yeah...just need time...cause i believe it'll heal everything...as in...thats how God works too...one of His special ways...hehe...think...it means i'll have to take time alone soon...my closer frenz may know what i'm referring to...well...shall blog about it soon when the time comes...

Oyasumenasai!



1:28 AM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss