Finding peace again.

Thursday, September 01, 2005

Hmmm...couldn't blog abt Sunday and Monday till now...why?
In CASE Seng Kwang finds out the plan...anyway...Sunday...Had Youthzone...brought my bro and another "bro" to play D.O.T.A since we were gonna celebrate his Birthday...as in..MY bro, Joseph...yup...played for abt 3 hrs and a lil arcade as well...wad can i say...child-like madness...then...dinner at Toa Payoh's Crystal Jade...my my...bad service, chipped soup bowls, head waiteress spilling tea onto food and table and so on...think its a occupational hazard...lolx...as in...for me to observe such details...

Saw Eddie at the interchange...come to think abt it...in a few hours time, his cousin Netta is leaving!
On a holiday only of course...er...took bus home with everyone except my sis who wasn't ard due to some GB thingy...

Monday...met Jeanie and Amy in town...bought SK's present...but only after Janice came to cfm tt it was a good choice...a bag and a top...bought a top as well...turns out my fren is the cashier/sales assistant at this shop at Far East...had discounts!
Lolx...better than nth...er...then...went our seperate ways...yup yup...

Tues
Was a lil late...so SK, Shu Lay, Janice, Shan, Adel and Amy all in the KTV room le..lolx...then Jeanie came with the cake later...die sia...over there all Chinese ktv-ers...i can't read Chi!
SO...sit there and listen...but it was nice...thought of lotsa stuff...on the way to PS in the evening to get our tix, my ear stud came off...can't find it...gone...gone...gone...2nd time.
No...3rd!
Friggin black star studs are rare nowadays i suppose...well...took it tat it wouldn't be my day....but carried on coz its SK's birthday...dun wish to spoil the mood...OH!
We "spilt" a drink on him while leaving K-box so tt he'll change into "my" shirt...while holding on to "my" bag, he realised the trick...watched Drink Drank Drunk...wahaha...lame shit...but its funny...3.5-4 stars outta 5?

Took Neoprints at Heeren...wanted to go say Hi to Alan...forgot that he's been the manager at Spinelli's for quite some time le...then over to Cine for more Neos...Far East...and lastly to Gelare and saw Yee Ping...forgot that she works there! She saw me rite away...but i had to walk nearere b4 knowing its her!
Blame it on my short sightedness bah...train home again...

Wed
Left early in the morning for sch...bo liao...muz sign in for some pass...lolx...saw PG, Wan Xin, Daryl, Xue Yuen ( also my HTM senior ), Brendy, Ines and Su Ling...awhile later, Daryl Boey and gang came...Was with Terence b4 heading to find my teachers and some others...memories!!!
Haha...but so few of us came back nia...
Went to eat at Yoshi b4 D.O.T.A with Terence who's a Freshie at it!
Well...then a lil CS which was hilariously funny...went home, packed my stuff for Full Dress Rehearsal and then...left for Aljunied...

Was early...no...was late...but the rest din come till abt an hr later...so bought dessert and ate there 1st...lolx...nice nice...full dress was...0_0...tiring...but it was fun emceeing with Joel...can't wait to see what happens on the day itself...hope things go on smoothly with nice twists tt wun SABO us...ah well...

Shan brought Amy, Jeanie and I to her fren's mini celebration...lolx...poor dude...his bike was used as a cake...so candlewax, candles as well as cream were all over his motorbikeee!!!
Had dinner and took the last few trains home...poor Shan...i'm a Ke Xin leh...missed her last train...coz i said it was smth like going her direction and stuff...OH!
I remember smth else...on Mon...Amy wen to turn those machine thingys for key chains? Both came out stuff tt she din wan but I wanted! So...its suay for her, good for me...hehe...

To some specific reader/s of my blog, which ever it is as it may be pural. As what others and I AM sure you too IF you have a blog, will say, would be that what we bloggers post, would be none of your concern. Sure...I wallow in self-pity, i'm arrogant, i'm an air head, yada yada yada...and the list goes on i'm sure? Won't ask you to reflect on yourself...no need for that...but just listen up...let him who has NO sin, judge me.

And to a friend I had...Guess you're now all out against me...I would have called you my brother...but guess what...I've no idea whats the point of us hiding behind a facade of lies...i was stabbed in the back...and it was not just once. Not by one as well. Oh yeah...and I admit...i DO hold grudges...ain't a perfect person. As for my style wise, please be specific...otherwise i'm afraid you're a bore... *yawnz*



3:20 AM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss