Finding peace again.

Saturday, December 31, 2005

Gosh...its 5 mins to new year and HERE i am...lol...darn...haven't been updating...oh no...4 more mins...


Juz came back from OTC camp...AH!
3 mins more...
2 more!
Gosh...busy on MSN now...2 frenz only but still...am distracted...yeah...talking to Jaslyn and then Vincent appeared...
1 more min!!!
Lalala...

No wonder time passes so fast...okok...now i'm waiting to...to...to...say THIS!!!

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!

OK...went out to shake hands with the ppl at my house ( my dad's frenz are here u see... )
Got some nice fillipino dessert and here i am...ready to start on my 1st/last post of the year!



If any of you reading this are from OTC, please take note!!!
There is an impromptu outing this monday to sentosa!
Please gather at the control station k? We're meeting at 10am,harbour front control station...please pass the word ard as i do not have EVERYONE's contacts!
Better still, contact me!



Neway...OTC was...hmmm...interesting...but i sure did make new frenz...tatz one of my objectives...and i was able to learn quite alot...esp in terms of games and cheers...these sure will come in handy in future...
Darn...its 12.51...been busy on msn for 45 mins...neway...hmmm...with regards to the camp...pretty disappointed...well...for all 3 camps i've been in, there's smth abt my affinity with hard to work with ppl...but its ok...of coz i can survive...tatz what camp instructors are made of man...perseverance!

I won't say who it is in particular...but i noticed tt Linda and I have been in the same camp all the way! Lol...thank goodness i have Bernie and Ah Teck with me...and met Vincent too...haha...great guys...so the 4 of us clicked together...regardless of whether the team split up, i was sure to have one of them ard...haha...an advantage...it wad great...spending the 1st night talking away abt AFA and ghost stories...like friggin kiddos...esp with Kin Yang to join us...4 instructors plus Vincent the lao jiao...hmmm...slept at abt 4 plus...the rest K.O at ard 3+ on the 1st night...leaving me and Vincent...found out we had lots of stuff in common...like working in Paulaner, the people we know and so on...yup...

Day 2
Woke up...had morning exercise...then games...yup...pretty fun stuff...dun wanna say so much lah, other than the fact tt we played captain's ball with a BLACK CHICKEN!!!
Will let u all ask for more details...haha...then...er...prep for then nights performance...we were all quite disorganized...but...i really thank the Lord...it went well...beyond wad i expected...haha...i fell ON stage and after that OFF stage...but i think they din know...wahahaha...
Quickly coverd up...wahahaha...then...er...yeah...din ton on the last night...too tired...so slept pretty quickly...

Day 3
One heck of a day...shall zoom in to Final Clash...ttz something i sure am proud to say, Beenox did well in...i mean...its random who'd win coz u can't say for sure who'll win till the final hour...but at least we had funny ppl...like Hazwan and the lao jiaos who ran ard attacking outta no where...it was hilarious...but still...we won...wahahaha...had to go training so i left rite after tt...came back to join them for mass debrief...went home...showered, had dinner then went to CPF there to join them b4 leaving at abt 2.30...slept till today...4pm plus...wahaha...
Stayed at home they whole day...guai eh...

Guess ttz all for now...

TATAKO AH TATAKO!!!



11:53 PM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss