Finding peace again.

Sunday, January 22, 2006

Wed

As i have LOA, i went to meet Stupong after jap tutorial...or rather...i WAITED for her...yeah...had lunch at mensa b4 dressing up for the publicity again...PPL!!!

COME FOR TPSU D&D ok?
29th March!
The theme is Goth & Angel...you DON'T have to be dressed up...its simply optional...why should you come?
FANTASTIC prizes for lucky draws like 3d2n stay at bintan resort, vouchers from GV and so on...even the best dressed get prizes!!!
Anyway...after tt...went home,washed up and went to meet Janice...hmmm...waited for her quite awhile at CHIJMES...then had dinner at Genki sushi at Marina Square...went to the Esplanade and wanted to go get some Fondue but alas...its closing...saw Amy there...haha...hey gal...u were busy so i din come over...hmmm...went upstairs to get choc dipped strawberries and marshmellows...shall post the pics here soon if i can k?
Sent her home and said hi to her mum...its been quite awhile...lol...
Headed to Shan's house and after showering, got down to work...Thnx gal for the marvellous MILO DINO AND APPLES!!!
Yummy...had a lil trashing session as well...i was the 2nd and LAST to come...jeanie was there as well...Amy,SK and Janice were not able to come...

Thurs
Headed to Pasir Ris to make my ez-link card...wooo...needed my ic...panicked coz i tot i lost it too...and if i dun have it means i can't make my ez-link...hmmm...at least the lady was nice...allowed me to juz show some proof...lol...less than 5 mins i have a new card!!!
Headed home, wash up and wen down to help in mass dance le...then hopped ard doing wad i can to help...saw some of my campers from Compassvale Sec....accompanied Ben as he took the ppl from 5NA SHSS...our ex sch...we both agree...though we were instructors, theses bunch of sad arses were the worse we've taken...i mean...more than half of the guys were acting cool, doing actions they deemed "funky"...more towards the childish type...guess tt applies to most guys from my sch...and partly the reason why i can't click well with the majority...ah well...jap lecture at 6-7...then training...after tt...bubble tea with some of em b4 i went homeee...

Friday
Er...went for microecons tutorial...followed my grp to buy the paper b4 heading for b/f with Shu Lay, Amy and Jeanie...arse...made me rush...in the end we all skipped except for Bee Yan...lol...coz we have LOA...budden it starts at 12 while my lesson is from 11-1...oopx...de-barred from POM i guess...good...wahahaha...er...mass dance and then once again hopping ard to help out...Val came i think...yeah...with her fren...so i tried to show her ard...sorry gal...i'm a lousy host...was busy u see...hehe...

Sat
Woke up, went to sch as we had to gather by 11.15...Hazwan and i took the same bus...great! Then next up Fawzy came up too...haha...couldn't recognise him at 1st...then while waiting to reach, an ex-camper from Dunman High boarded the bus and smiled at me...wow...tt goes to show i'm still remembered!
Nice kiddo...one of the leaders i knew i could rely on in camp...ah well...met the rest of the trackers and then sent them to the bus b4 i went back to help with the mass dance and open house...showed Jan ard as much as i could...sorry gal!
Lol...i tried to take wad i could for u...only have some HTM details...yeah...er...then wen home, showered and took a bus down to NYP to watch the rest of the IVP competition...we din win...it was intense i'd say...but we sure did learn alot...to the year 3's, the last one would be the all comers...and then...goodbye...for us year 1's and 2's, its time to buck up and stay as a team...i'm glad i've met so many of you...and been able to go thru trainings with u all...seeing any one of you on AND off the track, really brings a smile to my face...seriously...

Well...went down to AMK Breeks...sianz...all the while the buses we had were old cramped and rickky coaches...now, the last one was a brand new coach with leather seats and ample space...and where were we going?
Nearby AMK...damn it...can't even enjoy...grrr...

Had a helluva time at Breeks...haha...suggested the guessing number game and forfeit to eat a slice of lemon with some weird sauce...in the end i kanna...gosh...2nd time also almost me...arg...THIRD time was Wan who was b4 me but Farid tot it was me...thank goodness i checked...if not...
0_0

Took a cab down to sch with Altaff, Farid and Yassin...had a smashing ride...practically b'coz we were playing all sorts of games with Altaff...wahahaha...how many mama jump over the wall?
Ladedum...
Jam & Hop was...ah well...expected lah...i knew it would end by 11 so i din expect much...but the performances i saw wen i came like the dances were sleek sia...hmmm...stayed ard after it ended b4 walking home...i love walking home with my discman...being able to get a cuppa bubble tea always ends up as a nice bonus...THATS if i end early which is seldom the case...ah well...long day tmw...

Nite!



1:26 AM

profile

Jason Tan. Male. A true-blue Singaporean. Oldest son. 07.12.1987. Thai-Chinese.

jukebox

dailies

Links here.

tagboard

Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

credits

Design:: kriss